SPX Faculty and Staff
-
Matt Rucinski
Principal
-
MaryJo Belles
Pre-Kindergarten Director
Flex Program 4 year old room Teacher
-
Emily AuClaire
Assistant Principal Kindergarten - 4th
Teacher 2-1
-
Steve Curtis
Assistant Principal 5th - 8th
6th - 8th Math
-
Father Walsh
Pastor
-
Father Daniel
Associate Pastor
-
Jamie O'Brien
Flex Program Pre-K 3 Teacher
-
Liz Eddy
Flex Program Pre-K 3 Teaching Assistant
-
Robin Leach
Flex Program Pre-K 4 Teaching Assistant
-
Kelly Lynch
Flex Program Pre-K 4 Teaching Assistant
-
Holly Sharlow
Full Day Pre-K 3 Teacher
-
Karli Bucci
Full Day Pre-K 3 Teaching Assistant
-
Hannah Sharlow
Full Day Pre-K 3 Teaching Assistant
-
Samantha Whydra
Full Day Pre-K 3 Teacher
-
Amy Nardolillo
Full Day Pre-K 3 Teaching Assistant
-
Amanda Vandeloo
Full Day Pre-K 4 Teacher
-
Iryna Uruskyj
Full Day Pre-K 4 Teaching Assistant
-
Libby McGrath
Full Day Pre-K 4 Teacher
-
Jaime Pulver
Full Day Pre-K 4 Teaching Assistant
-
Jenny Manuli
Full Day Pre-K 4 Teacher
-
Mary Jane Madden
Full Day Pre-K 4 Teaching Assistant
-
Brianna Manuli
Full Day Pre-K 4 Teaching Assistant
-
Maribel Lape
Flex Program Pre-K 3 Teacher | PreK 3 & 4 Spanish Teacher
-
Sr. Sue Flynn
Flex Program Pre-K 3 Teaching Assistant
-
Darcy Battuello
Kindergarten 1 Teacher
-
Susan Meyer
Kindergarten 1 Teaching Assistant
-
Karly Weaver
Kindergarten 2 Teacher
-
Carolyn Cassidy
Kindergarten 2 Teaching Assistant
-
Meg Smith
Kindergarten 3 Teacher
-
Jean John
Kindergarten 3 Teaching Assistant
-
Julia Smith
1-1 Teacher
-
Haley Ouderkirk
1-1 Teaching Assistant
-
Courtney Flashover
1-2 Teacher
-
Deb Angrisano
1-2 Teaching Assistant
-
Jessica Higgins
2-2 Teacher
-
Laura Rullo
3-1 Teacher
-
Rossana Whatley
3-2 Teacher
-
Lisa Towsley
4-1 Teacher
-
Chantale Milano
4-2 Teacher
-
Beth Dennis
4-3 Teacher
-
Autumn Deeb
5-1 Homeroom, 5th - 7th Grade Religion
-
Lori Jean Tremblay
5-2 HR, 5th grade Math, Science, ELA
-
Ana Ramirez
6-1 HR, 5th - 8th Spanish
-
Katie Fouracre
6-2 Homeroom, 6th - 8th ELA - Literature
-
Matt McLoughlin
7-1 Homeroom, 5th-8th Social Studies
-
Matt Flanagan
8-1 HR 6th - 8th Science, 8th Grade Religion
-
Brian Hamlin
2nd - 8th Grade Physical Education
-
Paula Bott
Spanish Kindergarten - 4th
-
Kerry Laberge
Pre-K - 1st Grade Physical Education
-
Kerry Sessler
Music 1st - 8th, Choir & Band
-
Melissa Riley
K - 8th Grade Art
-
Kelley Mullaney
Librarian
-
Nicole Turoski
K - 8th STEM Teacher
-
Andrea Reno
Pre-K - 1st Catechesis of the Good Shepherd
-
Meghan Barrow
Admissions Director, Pre-K - K Music
-
Francie Halayko
Reading Teacher
-
Elaine Libruk
School Nurse
-
Maria Brunell
Administrative Assistant
-
Mary Nardolillo
School Receptionist
-
Mark Raciti
Technology Director
-
Aimee Rich
Development Director | Learning Strategist
-
Maria Mangini
School Psychologist
-
Penny Palagyi
School Counselor
-
Caroline Garreau
Special Education North Colonie
-
Kathleen Stewart
Special Education North Colonie
-
Jennifer Jacques
Speech Language Therapist North Colonie